Skip navigation links
Home
Ground Water
Surface Water
Data & Maps
Documents & Forms
Division Offices
Skip navigation links
Division Office
Office Locations
Division of Water Resources Main Office (Denver)
1313 Sherman St., Suite 818
Denver, CO 80203
(303) 866-3581
Fax: (303) 866-3589
Quick Links

expand Contact Group: Administration
Job Title:State Engineer
Full Name:Dick Wolfe
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(303) 866-3581
Job Title:Deputy State Engineer
Full Name:Mike Sullivan
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(303) 866-3581
Job Title:Deputy State Engineer - Water Supply & Litigation
Full Name:Kevin Rein
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(303) 866-3581
Job Title:Deputy State Engineer - Public Safety
Full Name:Scott Cuthbertson
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(303) 866-3581
Job Title:Program Assistant
Full Name:Laura Kalafus
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(303) 866-3581 Ext. 8220
Job Title:Administrative Assistant
Full Name:Nikki Rainey
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(303) 866-3581 Ext. 8201
expand Contact Group: Budget, Finance and Accounting
Job Title:Budget Director
Full Name:Pat Miks
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(303) 866-3581 Ext. 8285
Job Title:Budget Analyst
Full Name:Brianna Beasley
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(303) 866-3581 Ext. 8213
Job Title:Program Assistant
Full Name:Elena Young
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(303) 866-3581 Ext. 8203
expand Contact Group: Dam Safety
Job Title:Chief of Dam Safety
Full Name:Bill McCormick
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(719) 530-5536
Job Title:Design Review Engineer
Full Name:Jeremy Franz
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(303) 866-3581
Job Title:Dam Safety Engineer, Division 1
Full Name:Ryan Schoolmeesters
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(303) 866-3581 Ext. 8284
Alternate Phone:303-842-1424
expand Contact Group: Geographic Information Systems (GIS)
Job Title:GIS Program Manager
Full Name:Chris Brown
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(303) 866-3581 Ext. 8256
expand Contact Group: Hydrogeological Services
Job Title:Manager of Hydrogeological Services
Full Name:Matt Sares
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(303) 866-3581 Ext. 8290
Job Title:Senior Hydrogeologist
Full Name:Ralf Topper
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(303) 866-3581 Ext. 8227
Job Title:Hydrogeologist
Full Name:Kevin Donegan
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(303) 866-3581 Ext. 8221
Job Title:Chief Well Inspector
Full Name:Doug Stephenson
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(303) 866-3581 Ext. 8270
Job Title:Well Inspector
Full Name:VACANT
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(303) 866-3581 Ext. 8271
expand Contact Group: Hydrography / Satellite Monitoring
Job Title:SatMon Electronics Specialist
Full Name:Dave Hutchens
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(303) 866-3581
Alternate Phone:(303) 916-1245
expand Contact Group: Litigation / Special Projects
Job Title:Hearings Officer
Full Name:Jody Grantham
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(303) 866-3581 Ext. 8288
expand Contact Group: Modeling / DSS
Job Title:Chief of Modeling & DSS
Full Name:Mary Halstead
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(303) 866-3581 Ext. 8262
Job Title:Lead Modeler
Full Name:VACANT
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(303) 866-3581 Ext. 8259
Job Title:Lead Modeler
Full Name:Kelley Thompson
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(303) 866-3581 Ext. 8261
Job Title:Modeling & DSS (Rio Grande)
Full Name:Chunming Yu
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(303) 866-3581 Ext. 8278
expand Contact Group: Records Research
Job Title:Information Process Coordinator
Full Name:Laura Nelsen
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(303) 866-3581 Ext. 8210
Job Title:Records Supervisor
Full Name:Jessie Dunbar, Jr
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(303) 866-3581 Ext. 8219
Job Title:Records Project Coordinator
Full Name:Pat Morrison
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(303) 866-3581 Ext. 8224
Job Title:Records Lead
Full Name:Yolanda Johnson
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(303) 866-3581 Ext. 8228
Job Title:Records Hydrogeological Technician
Full Name:Geoffrey Davis
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(303) 866-3581 Ext. 8223
Job Title:Records Technician
Full Name:Debbie Gonzales
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(303) 866-3581 Ext. 8247
Job Title:Records Technician
Full Name:Jen McKinney
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(303) 866-3581 Ext. 8236
expand Contact Group: Republican River Well Measurement Team
Job Title:Designated Basins and Acting Team Leader, Republican River
Full Name:Chris Grimes
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(303) 866-3581 Ext. 8253
expand Contact Group: Team Designated Basins
Job Title:Team Leader, Designated Basins
Full Name:Keith Vander Horst
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(303) 866-3581 Ext. 8266
Job Title:Designated Basins
Full Name:Rick Nielsen
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(303) 866-3581 Ext. 8237
Job Title:Designated Basins
Full Name:Justina Mickelson
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(303) 866-3581 Ext. 8232
Job Title:Designated Basins
Full Name:Sandy Johnson
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(303) 866-3581 Ext. 8245
Job Title:Designated Basins
Full Name:Jay Bloomfield
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(303) 866-3581 Ext. 8235
expand Contact Group: Team Division 1A (S. Platte: Inside Denver Basin)
Job Title:Team Leader, South Platte (Inside Denver Basin)
Full Name:Joanna Williams
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(303) 866-3581 Ext. 8265
Job Title:South Platte Basin
Full Name:Ioana Comaniciu
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(303) 866-3581 Ext. 8246
Job Title:South Platte Basin
Full Name:Karlyn Armstrong
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(303) 866-3581 Ext. 8275
Job Title:South Platte Basin
Full Name:Jolene Mackay
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(303) 866-3581 Ext. 8283
expand Contact Group: Team Division 1B (S. Platte: Outside Denver Basin)
Job Title:Team Leader, South Platte (Outside Denver Basin)
Full Name:Tracy Kosloff
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(303) 866-3581 Ext. 8211
Job Title:South Platte Basin
Full Name:Sarah Brucker
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(303) 866-3581 Ext. 8249
Job Title:South Platte Basin
Full Name:Arlene Boone
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(303) 866-3581 Ext. 8231
Job Title:South Platte Basin
Full Name:Shannon Johnson
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(303) 866-3581 Ext. 8204
expand Contact Group: Team Divisions 2,3,7 (Arkansas, R.Grande & S.Juan/Dolores)
Job Title:Team Leader, Team 2,3,7
Full Name:Heidi Frey
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(303) 866-3581 Ext. 8267
Job Title:Team 2,3,7
Full Name:Melissa Peterson
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(303) 866-3581 Ext. 8208
Job Title:Team 2,3,7
Full Name:John Bilisoly
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(303) 866-3581 Ext. 8216
Job Title:Team 2,3,7
Full Name:Caleb Foy
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(303) 866-3581 Ext. 8272
expand Contact Group: Team Divisions 4,5,6 (Gunnison, Colorado, Yampa/White)
Job Title:Team Leader, Team 4,5,6
Full Name:Megan Sullivan
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(303) 866-3581 Ext. 8212
Job Title:Team 4,5,6
Full Name:John Gabert
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(303) 866-3581 Ext. 8286
Job Title:Team 4,5,6
Full Name:Mike Bender
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(303) 866-3581 Ext. 8264
Job Title:Team 4,5,6
Full Name:Ivan Franco
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(303) 866-3581 Ext. 8243
Job Title:Team 4,5,6
Full Name:Alex Teitz
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(303) 866-3581 Ext. 8273
expand Contact Group: Water Supply
Job Title:Chief of Water Supply
Full Name:Jeff Deatherage
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(303) 866-3581 Ext. 8244