Skip navigation links
Home
Ground Water
Surface Water
Data & Maps
Documents & Forms
Division Offices
Skip navigation links
Division Office
Office Locations
Division 3 Main Office (Alamosa)
301 Murphy Drive
Alamosa, CO 81101
(719) 589-6683
Fax: (719) 589-6685
Monte Vista Office (Water District 20)
2nd and Washington
Monte Vista, CO 81144
(719) 852-4351
Fax: (719) 852-4319
Antonito Office (Water District 22)
120 Main Street
Antonito, CO 81120
(719) 376-5918
Fax: (719) 376-2701
Saguache Office (Water Districts 25, 26 & 27)
210 4th Street
Saguache, CO 81149
(719) 655-2039
Quick Links

expand Contact Group: Administration
Job Title:Division Engineer
Full Name:Craig Cotten
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(719) 589-6683
Job Title:Assistant Division Engineer
Full Name:James Heath
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(719) 589-6683 Ext. 3115
Job Title:Assistant Division Engineer (Groundwater)
Full Name:Kip Canty
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(719) 589-6683 Ext. 3105
Job Title:Staff Engineer
Full Name:Pat McDermott
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(719) 589-6683 Ext. 3126
Job Title:Subdistrict Coordinator
Full Name:Deborah Sarason
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(303) 866-3581 Ext. 3131
Job Title:Well Permit and Water Right Researcher
Full Name:Kevin Boyle
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(303) 866-3581 Ext. 3119
Job Title:Program Assistant
Full Name:Roberta Barela
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(719) 589-6683 Ext. 3101
expand Contact Group: Dam Safety
Job Title:Dam Safety Engineer
Full Name:Mark Perry
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(719) 542-3368 Ext. 2109
Alternate Phone:(719) 250-5606
Job Title:Dam Safety Engineer
Full Name:Matt Gavin
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(970) 247-1845 Ext. 7003
Alternate Phone:(970) 317-4147
expand Contact Group: Groundwater
Job Title:Well Metering
Full Name:Steve Rivera
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(719) 589-6683 Ext. 3125
Alternate Phone:(719) 480-9434
Job Title:Well Metering
Full Name:James Stephenson
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(719) 589-6683 Ext. 3104
Alternate Phone:(719) 850-0182
Job Title:Well Metering
Full Name:Josh Adams
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(719) 589-6683 Ext. 3102
Job Title:Well Metering
Full Name:Michael D'Errico
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(719) 589-6683 Ext. 3109
expand Contact Group: Hydrography / Satellite Monitoring
Job Title:Lead Hydrographer
Full Name:Scott Veneman
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(719) 589-6683 Ext. 3107
Alternate Phone:(719) 588-7112
Job Title:Hydrographer, Senior
Full Name:Jesse Jaminet
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(719) 589-6683 Ext. 3130
Alternate Phone:(719) 588-7870
Job Title:Hydrographer
Full Name:Lee Conner
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(719) 589-6683 Ext. 3110
Alternate Phone:(719) 588-3706
Job Title:Hydrographer
Full Name:Lanny McDonald
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(719) 589-6683 Ext. 3122
Alternate Phone:806-679-4861
Job Title:Hydrographer
Full Name:Geoff Warden
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(719) 589-6683 Ext. 3124
Alternate Phone:(719) 440-9422
expand Contact Group: Water Commissioners
Job Title:Water Commissioner, District 20
Full Name:Sam Riggenbach
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(719) 852-4351
Alternate Phone:(719) 588-3704
Job Title:Deputy Water Commissioner, District 20
Full Name:Luis Heredia
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(719) 852-4351
Alternate Phone:(719) 588-3705
Job Title:Deputy Water Commissioner, District 20
Full Name:Wayne Peck
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(719) 852-4351
Alternate Phone:(719) 588-3703
Job Title:Water Commissioner, District 21
Full Name:Rachel Rilling
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(719) 588-3702
Job Title:Deputy Water Commissioner, District 21
Full Name:Jared De Priest
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(719) 580-4043
Job Title:Water Commissioner, Districts 22 & 24
Full Name:Tom Stewart
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(719) 376-5918
Alternate Phone:(719) 298-9035
Job Title:Deputy Water Commissioner, Districts 22 & 24
Full Name:Aaron Holman
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(719) 376-5918
Alternate Phone:(719) 937-1877
Job Title:Deputy Water Commissioner, Districts 22 & 24
Full Name:Travis Robinson
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(719) 376-5918
Alternate Phone:(719) 588-6385
Job Title:Water Commissioner, Districts 25, 26 & 27
Full Name:Jim Swanson
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(719) 655-2039
Alternate Phone:(719) 588-1595
Job Title:Deputy Water Commissioner, Districts 25, 26 & 27
Full Name:William "Cody" Redden
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(719) 655-2039
Alternate Phone:(719) 588-3701
Job Title:Water Commissioner, District 35
Full Name:Bob Schultz
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(719) 589-6683
Alternate Phone:(719) 588-1510
Alternate Phone:(719) 378-2320
expand Contact Group: Well Commissioners
Job Title:Well Commissioner
Full Name:John Skinner
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(719) 589-6683 Ext. 3103
expand Contact Group: Well Inspectors
Job Title:Well Inspector
Full Name:Larry Hakes
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(719) 589-6683 Ext. 3112
Alternate Phone:(719) 588-8142