Skip navigation links
Home
Ground Water
Surface Water
Data & Maps
Documents & Forms
Division Offices
Skip navigation links
Division Office
Office Locations
Division 2 Main Office (Pueblo)
310 E. Abriendo Ave, Suite B
Pueblo, CO 81004
(719) 542-3368
Fax: (719) 544-0800
Colorado Springs Office (Water District 10)
4255 Sinton Road
Colorado Springs, CO 80907
(719) 227-5291
Fax: (719) 227-5297
La Junta Office (Groundwater & Water District 17)
301 Colorado Avenue, Suite 303 (physical) P.O. Box 767 (mailing)
La Junta, CO 81050
(719) 384-1000
Fax: (719) 384-1001
Quick Links

expand Contact Group: Administration
Job Title:Division Engineer
Full Name:Steve Witte
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(719) 542-3368 Ext. 2126
Job Title:Assistant Division Engineer (Surface Water Operations)
Full Name:Bill Tyner
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(719) 542-3368 Ext. 2110
Job Title:Assistant Division Engineer (Litigation Support)
Full Name:Julie Pearson
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(719) 542-3368 Ext. 2108
Job Title:Program Assistant
Full Name:Wendy Hunker
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(719) 542-3368 Ext. 2105
Job Title:Administrative Assistant
Full Name:Donna Smith
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(719) 542-3368 Ext. 2114
Job Title:River Operations Coordinator
Full Name:John Van Oort
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(719) 542-3368 Ext. 2103
Job Title:Reservoir Operations
Full Name:Philip Reynolds
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(719) 542-3368 Ext. 2116
Job Title:Data Analyst
Full Name:Janet Dash
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(719) 542-3368 Ext. 2119
Job Title:Decreed Augmentation Coordinator
Full Name:
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(719) 542-3368 Ext. 2124
Job Title:Augmentation Coordinator
Full Name:Charles DiDomenico
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(719) 542-3368 Ext. 2128
Job Title:Water Resources Engineer
Full Name:Rachel Zancanella
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(719) 542-3368 Ext. 2104
Job Title:Water Data Analyst
Full Name:Audrey Sartin
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(719) 542-3368 Ext. 2102
Job Title:Water Info Team Leader
Full Name:Andy Flor
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(719) 542-3368 Ext. 2112
expand Contact Group: Dam Safety
Job Title:Dam Safety Engineer
Full Name:John Hunyadi
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(719) 227-5294
Alternate Phone:(719) 258-0859
Job Title:Dam Safety Engineer
Full Name:Mark Perry
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(719) 542-3368 Ext. 2109
Alternate Phone:(719) 250-5606
expand Contact Group: Groundwater
Job Title:Ground Water Commissioner (Upper Basin)
Full Name:Dale Baker
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(719) 542-3368 Ext. 2121
Alternate Phone:(719) 250-7531
Job Title:Ground Water Commissioner (Upper Basin)
Full Name:Steve Stratman
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(719) 542-3368 Ext. 2113
Alternate Phone:(719) 250-1654
Job Title:Ground Water Commissioner (Lower Basin)
Full Name:Chad Brumit
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(719) 384-1000 Ext. 2203
Alternate Phone:(719) 250-7534
Job Title:Ground Water Commissioner (Lower Basin)
Full Name:Dan DiRezza
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(719) 384-1000 Ext. 2202
Alternate Phone:(719) 469-5142
expand Contact Group: Hydrography / Satellite Monitoring
Job Title:Hydrographic Engineer
Full Name:Lori Lest
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(719) 542-3368 Ext. 2123
Alternate Phone:(719) 924-4703
Job Title:Lead Hydrographic Engineer
Full Name:Joey Talbott
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(719) 542-3368 Ext. 2117
Alternate Phone:(719) 225-9542
Job Title:Hydrographer
Full Name:Anthony Gutierrez
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(719) 542-3368 Ext. 2115
Alternate Phone:(719) 251-2343
Job Title:Hydrographer
Full Name:Cheston Hart
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(719) 221-1883
Job Title:Hydrographer
Full Name:Warren Gabbert
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(719) 384-1000 Ext. 2204
Alternate Phone:(719) 251-5601
expand Contact Group: Information Technology
Job Title:GIS Analyst
Full Name:Ina Bernard
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(719) 542-3368 Ext. 2111
expand Contact Group: IT Infrastructure
Job Title:IT Professional
Full Name:Dustinn Valdez
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(719) 542-3368 Ext. 2120
expand Contact Group: Water Commissioners
Job Title:Water Commissioner, District 10
Full Name:Doug Hollister
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(719) 227-5291
Alternate Phone:(719) 338-2012
Job Title:Water Commissioner, District 10
Full Name:David Diedrich
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(719) 227-5290
Alternate Phone:(719) 331-5861
Job Title:Water Commissioner, District 11
Full Name:Brian Sutton
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(719) 221-0367
Job Title:Deputy Water Commissioner, District 11
Full Name:Vacant
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(719) 966-9139
Job Title:Deputy Water Commissioner, District 11
Full Name:Gary Hanks
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(719) 486-2460
Job Title:Water Commissioner, District 12
Full Name:Joshua Kasper
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(719) 269-2800
Job Title:Deputy Water Commissioner, District 12
Full Name:Mike Reed
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(719) 371-1439
Job Title:Deputy Water Commissioner, District 12
Full Name:Jeff Thomas
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(719) 269-6664
Job Title:Water Commissioner, District 13
Full Name:Jerry Livengood
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(719) 429-1863
Job Title:Water Commissioner, District 14 & 15
Full Name:Pete Kasper
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(719) 250-1657
Job Title:Water Commissioner, District 16 & 18
Full Name:Doug Brgoch
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(719) 859-0122
Job Title:Water Commissioner, District 17
Full Name:Lonnie Spady
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(719) 384-1000 Ext. 2201
Alternate Phone:(719) 250-1655
Job Title:Deputy Water Commissioner, District 17
Full Name:Jeanette Myers
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(719) 384-1000 Ext. 2205
Alternate Phone:(719) 252-7028
Job Title:Water Commissioner, District 19
Full Name:Jeff Montoya
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(719) 680-1052
Job Title:Deputy Water Commissioner, District 19
Full Name:Justin Lucero
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(719) 859-3518
Job Title:Water Commissioner, District 66 & 67
Full Name:Becky Nichols
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(719) 688-6711
Job Title:Water Commissioner, District 79
Full Name:Lenna Rauber
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(719) 568-0489
expand Contact Group: Well Commissioners
Job Title:Well Permitting Technician
Full Name:vacant
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(719) 542-3368 Ext. 2101