Skip navigation links
Home
Ground Water
Surface Water
Data & Maps
Documents & Forms
Division Offices
Skip navigation links
Division Office
Office Locations
Division 1 Main Office (Greeley)
810 9th Street, Suite 200
Greeley, CO 80631
(970) 352-8712
Fax: (970) 392-1816
Sterling Office (Water Districts 1 & 64)
100 Broadway, Ste. 1-D
Sterling, CO 80751
(970) 522-5390
Fax: (970) 522-5956
Quick Links

expand Contact Group: Administration
Job Title:Division Engineer
Full Name:David Nettles
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(970) 352-8712 Ext. 1208
Job Title:Lead Assistant Division Engineer
Full Name:Corey DeAngelis
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(970) 352-8712 Ext. 1204
Job Title:Assistant Division Engineer
Full Name:Michael Hein
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(970) 352-8712 Ext. 1219
Job Title:Assistant Division Engineer
Full Name:Dean Santistevan
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(970) 352-8712 Ext. 1212
Job Title:River Operations/Compact Commissioner
Full Name:Brent Schantz
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(970) 352-8712 Ext. 1217
Alternate Phone:(970) 381-8159
Job Title:Augmentation Plan Coordinator
Full Name:Caren Aguilar
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(970) 352-8712 Ext. 1214
Job Title:Augmentation Plan Coordinator (Metro)
Full Name:Colin Watson
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(970) 352-8712 Ext. 1215
Job Title:Augmentation Plan Coordinator
Full Name:George Roark
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(970) 352-8712
Job Title:Accounting Coordinator
Full Name:Dawn Ewing
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(970) 352-8712 Ext. 1254
Job Title:Tabulation / Diversion Records Coordinator
Full Name:Louis Flink
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(970) 352-8712 Ext. 1229
Job Title:Program Assistant
Full Name:Linda Korf
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(970) 352-8712 Ext. 1201
Job Title:Technician II
Full Name:Yvonne Thornberg
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(970) 352-8712 Ext. 1200
Job Title:Technician II
Full Name:Shanna Coleman
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(970) 522-5390 Ext. 1262
expand Contact Group: Dam Safety
Job Title:Dam Safety Engineer
Full Name:John Batka
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(970) 352-8712 Ext. 1251
Job Title:Dam Safety Engineer
Full Name:Kallie Bauer
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(970) 352-8712
Job Title:Dam Safety Engineer
Full Name:Ryan Schoolmeesters
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(303) 866-3581
expand Contact Group: Groundwater
Job Title:Lead Well Commissioner
Full Name:Justin Bieri
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(970) 352-8712 Ext. 1257
Job Title:Well Technician
Full Name:Josh Adams
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(970) 352-8712 Ext. 1203
Job Title:Well Technician
Full Name:Kyle Bobst
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(970) 352-8712 Ext. 1223
Job Title:Ground Water Data Technician
Full Name:James A Martin
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(970) 352-8712
expand Contact Group: Hydrography / Satellite Monitoring
Job Title:Lead Hydrographer
Full Name:Russell Stroud
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(970) 352-8712 Ext. 1205
Job Title:Hydrographer
Full Name:Lee Cunning
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(970) 352-8712 Ext. 1231
Job Title:Hydrographer
Full Name:Patrick Tyler
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(970) 352-8712 Ext. 1222
Job Title:Hydrographer
Full Name:Robert Erosky
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(970) 522-5390 Ext. 1261
Job Title:Hydrographer
Full Name:Michael Pockrus
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(970) 352-8712
Job Title:Hydrographer
Full Name:Matt Rusch
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(970) 352-8712
Job Title:Hydrographer
Full Name:Tony Arnett
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(970) 352-8712
expand Contact Group: Water Commissioners
Job Title:Water Commissioner, District 1
Full Name:Evan Snyder
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(970) 522-5390 Ext. 1263
Alternate Phone:(970) 520-0497
Job Title:Deputy Water Commissioner, Distict 1
Full Name:Travis Gilbertson
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(970) 352-8712 Ext. 1228
Alternate Phone:970-381-3727
Job Title:Water Commissioner, District 2
Full Name:Jorge Vidal
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(970) 352-8712 Ext. 1224
Alternate Phone:970-381-0828
Job Title:Deputy Water Commissioner, Districts 2 & 4
Full Name:Will Scott
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(970) 352-8712 Ext. 1221
Job Title:Deputy Water Commissioner, Districts 2, 7, & 9 (Metro)
Full Name:Michael Ryan
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(970) 352-8712
Alternate Phone:(970) 381-6819
Job Title:Water Commissioner, District 3
Full Name:Mark Simpson
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(970) 352-8712
Alternate Phone:(970) 420-9568
Job Title:Deputy Water Commissioner, District 3
Full Name:Benjamin Evans
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(970) 352-8712
Alternate Phone:(970) 381-3449
Job Title:Water Commissioner, District 4
Full Name:Jean Lever
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(970) 352-8712
Alternate Phone:(970) 290-7397
Job Title:Water Commissioner, District 5
Full Name:Shera Sumerford
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(970) 352-8712
Alternate Phone:(303) 775-0840
Job Title:Deputy Water Commissioner, Districts 5 & 6
Full Name:Boyd Sheets
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(970) 352-8712
Alternate Phone:(720) 220-4262
Job Title:Water Commissioner, District 6
Full Name:Bob Carlson
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(970) 352-8712
Alternate Phone:(303) 947-3522
Job Title:Water Commissioner, District 7
Full Name:Jason Smith
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(970) 352-8712
Alternate Phone:(303) 947-3523
Job Title:Deputy Water Commissioner, District 7
Full Name:Donald Baggus
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(970) 352-8712
Alternate Phone:(970) 518-2229
Job Title:Water Commissioner, District 8
Full Name:James Swank
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(970) 352-8712
Alternate Phone:(303) 489-3003
Job Title:Deputy Water Commissioner, District 8
Full Name:Steven Peterson
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(970) 352-8712
Alternate Phone:(303) 968-0109
Job Title:Water Commissioner, Districts 9 & 80
Full Name:Tim Buckley
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(970) 352-8712
Alternate Phone:(303) 501-4298
Job Title:Water Commissioner, District 23
Full Name:Garver Brown
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(719) 836-2557
Job Title:Deputy Water Commissioner, District 23 & Hydrographer
Full Name:Jara Johnson
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(970) 352-8712
Alternate Phone:(719) 838-9077
Job Title:Water Commissioner, Districts 48 & 76
Full Name:Heidi Peterson
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(970) 352-8712
Alternate Phone:(307) 760-3897
Job Title:Water Commissioner, District 64
Full Name:Bruce Phillips
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(970) 522-5390 Ext. 1264
Alternate Phone:(970) 370-0296
Job Title:Deputy Water Commissioner, District 64
Full Name:Bob Erosky
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(970) 522-5390 Ext. 1261
Alternate Phone:(970) 380-9992
Job Title:RR Water Commissioner
Full Name:Dave Keeler
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(970) 630-2844
Address:39887 County Road 32.5
City, State, Zip:Wray, CO 80758
Job Title:Water Commissioner, Districts 49 & 65
Full Name:Devin Ridnour
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(970) 352-8712
Alternate Phone:(970) 630-1120
Job Title:RR GW Commissioner
Full Name:Chris Kucera
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(970) 630-6573
Job Title:RR Deputy GW Commissioner
Full Name:BreAnn Ferguson
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(970) 352-8712
Alternate Phone:(970) 630-3131
Job Title:Deputy Water Commissioner, Districts 49 & 65
Full Name:Matthew Hardesty
E-mail Address:
Business Phone:(970) 352-8712
Alternate Phone:(970) 630-8523